Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,938 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $5.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,462 /YR HT-HC $871.80 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.18 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $348.72 /YR $29.06 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $2,615
  • Ground
  • 2,530 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,785 /YR HT-HC $1,732 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $5,196
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,938 SF Negotiable $5.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,462 /YR HT-HC $871.80 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground 2,530 SF Negotiable $8.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,785 /YR HT-HC $1,732 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
1,938 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$5.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,462 /YR HT-HC $871.80 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,530 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,785 /YR HT-HC $1,732 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,938 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $5.40 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.18 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $348.72 /YR $29.06 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $2,615

Ground

Size 2,530 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $5,196

Property Overview

ISARE IMMOBILIER offers for rent a professional space for storage, warehousing, and activity, with a ground surface area of approximately 205 m² plus 30 m² mezzanine, located in Voves, in the Eure-et-Loir department. Technical details: - Total parcel area: 2,000 m² - Property type: Professional space Financial details: - Lease type and duration: Commercial lease 3-6-9 years - Annual rent: €76/m² excluding tax and charges, totaling €17,880 - Payment schedule: Quarterly - Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding tax and charges - Rent adjustment: Annual based on the ILAT index - Estimated charges: €75 per month (maintenance of green spaces, building, gate, water and sanitation, property tax) - Taxation: Subject to applicable VAT Schedule a visit and request the presentation file! Are you looking for activity spaces, offices, commercial spaces, business assets, new constructions, for purchase or rent? Contact us! ISARE Immobilier commits to responding within half a day, or within 24 hours in case of high demand! ISARE expertly coordinates and manages various real estate stakeholders such as notaries, project managers, surveyors, inspectors, advertisers, administrations, municipalities, franchisors, bankers... to provide you with the most comprehensive service and support to ensure the success of your project. Agency fees: 22.5% excluding tax of the annual rent excluding tax, payable by the tenant. Security deposit: €4,470. Energy performance certificate (EPC) not available. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr.