Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ste 1
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,692 /YR HT-HC $1,308 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 6 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $850.53 /YR $70.88 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $396.91 /YR $33.08 /MO
  • 5 Loading Docks
  • Ste 1
  • 5,382 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,307 /YR HT-HC $4,359 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 6 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,835 /YR $236.26 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $1,323 /YR $110.25 /MO
  • 5 Loading Docks
  • Ste 1
  • 59,202 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $575,382 /YR HT-HC $47,949 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 6 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $31,186 /YR $2,599 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $14,553 /YR $1,213 /MO
  • 5 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste 1 1,615 SF 3/6/9 $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,692 /YR HT-HC $1,308 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste 1 5,382 SF 3/6/9 $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,307 /YR HT-HC $4,359 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste 1 59,202 SF 3/6/9 $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $575,382 /YR HT-HC $47,949 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste 1

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,692 /YR HT-HC $1,308 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 1

Size
5,382 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,307 /YR HT-HC $4,359 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 1

Size
59,202 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $575,382 /YR HT-HC $47,949 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 1

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $850.53 /YR $70.88 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 6 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $396.91 /YR $33.08 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 5 Loading Docks

Ste 1

Size 5,382 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,835 /YR $236.26 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 6 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $1,323 /YR $110.25 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 5 Loading Docks

Ste 1

Size 59,202 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $31,186 /YR $2,599 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 6 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $14,553 /YR $1,213 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 5 Loading Docks

Property Overview

ADVENIS OCCITANIE exclusively presents for lease a brand-new refrigerated warehouse located within a business park in Lézignan-Corbières (11), near the A9 highway exit connecting Montpellier, Toulouse, and Perpignan. This fully independent and secure warehouse features an office space of approximately 150m² (reception office, break room, restrooms, showers, etc.) and a cold storage unit (temperature range from 0°C to +15°C) with controlled humidity, covering approximately 5,500m². The storage area boasts a usable ceiling height of 8 meters, sprinkler systems, fire hose reels (RIA), a reception dock, 5 dock levelers, 1 ground-level access door, a charging station, and Yellow Tariff electricity. Private parking for cars and trucks is available, along with gated access controlled by a digital code. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 6 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Dock access - Heavy vehicle access - Air heaters - Maneuvering area - Patch panel - RJ45 cabling - Reversible air conditioning - Shower(s) - Yellow Tariff electricity - Fiber optic internet - Positive refrigeration - Kitchenette - Charging station - Social room - False ceiling lighting - Solar panels - Heat pump - Fire hose reels (RIA) - Break room - Meeting room - Private restrooms - EDF transformer - Locker rooms - Sprinkler system - ICPE 1510 compliance - 5 dock levelers - 1 ground-level sectional door - LED lighting - Frost-proof boiler room - Ceiling height: 10.20 meters - Floor load capacity: 5T/m² This property is ideal for businesses requiring high-quality refrigerated storage and modern office facilities in a strategic location.