Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quick access to major roadways (A5, N104).
  • Located in the heart of a dynamic business hub in Sénart.
  • Public transportation access (RER D and buses).

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
8
Levelers
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 18,514 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $192,303 /YR HT-HC $16,025 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

EOL is offering a 1,720 m² industrial space for lease, located along the A5 highway, within a well-maintained building featuring a spacious maneuvering yard. The site is equipped with functional access points tailored to logistical flows, including dock access and ground-level entry. The space boasts a generous clear height ranging from 7.5 to 8.4 meters, a floor load capacity of 3 tons per square meter, and technical facilities suited for industrial and logistical operations. It includes approximately 300 m² of fitted office space, featuring an open-plan area, private offices, a meeting room, and a kitchenette. The property offers ample parking, heavy-duty roadways, security systems, and high-performance IT networks, ensuring immediate and efficient use of the site.

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $23,785 /YR $1,982 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.27 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $41,962 /YR $3,497 /MO
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Total area of 1,720 sq. m.
  • High ceiling
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Smoke Detector
  • Dock access with dock leveler
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 18,514 SF Negotiable $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $192,303 /YR HT-HC $16,025 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
18,514 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.87 /SF/MO HT-HC $192,303 /YR HT-HC $16,025 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 18,514 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.39 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $23,785 /YR $1,982 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.27 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $41,962 /YR $3,497 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • Total area of 1,720 sq. m.
  • Dock access with dock leveler
  • High ceiling

Property Overview

Located in Lieusaint, this building enjoys a strategic location within a dynamic business hub in the southeastern part of the Île-de-France region, near Sénart. It boasts excellent accessibility thanks to its proximity to major roadways, including the A5 and N104, providing quick connections to Paris and key economic centers in the area. Public transportation, serviced by the RER D and bus lines, ensures convenient daily commutes. The immediate surroundings offer a functional environment with numerous businesses, shops, services, and logistical infrastructure. The building is well-integrated into a structured economic network, making it particularly suitable for professional, tertiary, or logistical activities.

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38541025

  • Date on Market: 1/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77127 Lieusaint