Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ste Bâtiment A
  • 58,975 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $700,067 /YR HT-HC $58,339 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $36,531 /YR $3,044 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.37 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $22,020 /YR $1,835 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.74 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $43,388 /YR $3,616 /MO
  • Ste Bâtiment B
  • 44,659 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $530,129 /YR HT-HC $44,177 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $27,663 /YR $2,305 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.37 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $16,675 /YR $1,390 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.74 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $32,856 /YR $2,738 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste Bâtiment A 58,975 SF Negotiable $11.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $700,067 /YR HT-HC $58,339 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste Bâtiment B 44,659 SF Negotiable $11.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $530,129 /YR HT-HC $44,177 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste Bâtiment A

Size
58,975 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $700,067 /YR HT-HC $58,339 /MO HT-HC

Size
44,659 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.87 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $530,129 /YR HT-HC $44,177 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Bâtiment A

Size 58,975 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.87 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.37 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $22,020 /YR $1,835 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $36,531 /YR $3,044 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.74 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $43,388 /YR $3,616 /MO

Ste Bâtiment B

Size 44,659 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.87 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.37 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $16,675 /YR $1,390 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $27,663 /YR $2,305 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.74 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $32,856 /YR $2,738 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL is offering for lease in Lieusaint several units for light industrial/warehouse use with accompanying office space, divisible from 4,149 sq m up to 5,479 sq m. Located in the municipality of Lieusaint, this complex benefits from a strategic location in the immediate vicinity of major roads (A5, A6, N104). The units offer 5,479 sq m and 4,149 sq m respectively, including industrial/warehouse areas with accompanying offices. Each unit has loading docks, ground-level access, 9 m clear height, floor load capacity of 5T/sq m, and access for heavy goods vehicles. The complex benefits from a suitable maneuvering yard. - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and payable in advance - Gated and secure site - Clear height: 9 m - Floor load: 5 T/sq m - Charging room - Heavy truck access - Maneuvering yard - Ground-level doors: 3 - Dock-high doors: 6 - Charging room with fire door - Walls: Double-skin cladding - Vehicle accessibility: All heavy vehicles - Roof: Insulated steel deck - Structure: Concrete - Air conditioning: Reversible (heating and cooling)

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
58,975 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable