Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Established residential area.
  • Good connectivity and visibility.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, located in a well-established residential area in the Bordeta neighborhood of Lleida. Built in 1970, it offers good accessibility and visibility from the public road.

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 871 SF
Price $55,346
Price Per SF $63.54
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space of 81 m² for sale in La Bordeta (Lleida), featuring a large storefront, good visibility, false ceiling with recessed lighting, and in good condition. Ideal for retail or office use.

Sale Notes

Street-level commercial space with a built area of 81 m², located in the Bordeta neighborhood, a well-established and well-connected area. It features a large storefront that provides abundant natural light inside and excellent commercial visibility from the outside.

The space includes a drop ceiling with recessed lighting and is in good condition. It is a versatile property, ideal for commercial activities, offices, professional workspaces, or service-based businesses.

Situated on a street with both pedestrian and vehicular traffic, it offers easy access to public transportation and is surrounded by services and residential areas.

Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior

+6 More

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF