Your email has been sent.
Carrer Dra Castells 2,583 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $123,573 in Lleida, Lérida 25001
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Strategic location next to Parc dels Camps Elisis.
- Wide opaque facade with excellent visibility.
- Renovated in 2006 with functional layout.
- Ideal for multiple commercial or professional uses.
Executive Summary
10-story residential building above ground in Lleida. Located in a well-established area with all types of services.
1 Unit Available
Unit Puerta 02
| Unit Size | 2,583 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $123,573 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $47.84 |
| Unit Size | 2,583 SF |
| Price | $123,573 |
| Price Per SF | $47.84 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space of 240 m² built and approximately 226 m² usable at street level in Lérida.
The interior is distributed into an open-plan room with a reception area, two restrooms, an office, an additional room, and another designated for facilities.
Sale Notes
Ref.: CIRE-01267
Located in one of the most established residential areas of Lleida, this commercial property, renovated in 2006, offers a unique opportunity for investors seeking a versatile and well-positioned asset. With a built area of 240 m², the property is situated on the ground floor with direct street access and features a large opaque glass façade that ensures both visibility and privacy.
The interior space is functionally distributed: an open-plan room with a reception area, two restrooms, an office, an additional room, and another designated for installations. This layout provides great flexibility to adapt the property to various uses, ranging from retail to professional offices or specialized services, always in compliance with municipal regulations.
Its location near Parc dels Camps Elisis and surrounded by services, shops, and public facilities ensures a steady flow of potential customers. Lleida, with a population of over 144,000 residents, is the second-largest city in Catalonia in terms of population, further enhancing the property's appeal as an investment in a dynamic and growing city.
Interior Photo
Interior Photo
Interior Photo