Your email has been sent.
Llethri Rd - Land at Dafen Industrial Estate 4.6 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $812,183 in Llanelli SA14 8EU

Investment Highlights
- Allocated commercial land forming part of established commercial area, suitable for a variety of commercial, uses subject to statutory consents
- Good connectivity to A476 and A4138 and the National Road Network
- Prominent roadside location at the junction of Llethri Road and B4303
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $812,183 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Tenure | Freehold | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 4.60 AC |
| Price | $812,183 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.60 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $812,183 | Lot Size | 4.60 AC |
| Price Per AC | $176,561.47 |
| Price | $812,183 |
| Price Per AC | $176,561.47 |
| Lot Size | 4.60 AC |
The property comprises of allocated commercial land that is held under the ownership of Title Number WA474121 and provides a Total Site Area of approximately 4.6 acres (1.86 hectares). The land is undeveloped and benefits from a return
Description
The land is prominently located at the junction of B4303 and Llethri Road in an established popular commercial area serving the town of Llanelli. The B4303 serves as a link to the A476 and the A4138 and to the national road network. The land is located adjacent to Gestamp and is prominently located meaning it is suitable for a variety of uses, subject to statutory consents. T
Presented by
Llethri Rd - Land at Dafen Industrial Estate
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.