Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - D/8
  • 3,767 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,728 /YR HT-HC $5,061 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.47 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $5,531 /YR $460.95 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,473 /YR $372.78 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - D/8 3,767 SF Negotiable $16.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,728 /YR HT-HC $5,061 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - D/8

Size
3,767 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,728 /YR HT-HC $5,061 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - D/8

Size 3,767 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,473 /YR $372.78 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.47 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $5,531 /YR $460.95 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL is offering for lease, in the PARC DE COURCERIN within the Pariest industrial zone in the municipality of LOGNES, in the heart of MARNE LA VALLÉE, a 350 m² unit for light industrial/warehouse and office use, available within 1 month. This fully renovated unit offers: ground-level access for heavy goods vehicles, heat pump heating in both the warehouse and office areas, clear height of 3.5 m in the activity area, floor load capacity of 2 T/m², restrooms on the ground floor and first floor, and numerous parking spaces. This traditional construction scheme for light industrial use with accompanying offices consists of 6 buildings with a secure central delivery access. Located 20 km from PARIS, the property is in the immediate vicinity of the A4 / Francilienne RN104 highway interchange. - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. tax / excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, payable in advance - Private entrance - Heating via reversible air conditioning (offices) - Perimeter trunking for IT cabling - Restrooms on ground floor and upper floor - One heavy vehicle access per unit - Truck access - Floor load capacity: 1.5 T/m² - Heat pump heating in the activity area - Door height (h) x width (w): 3.20 x 3.20 m - Clear height: 4.5 m - Fiber optic connectivity

Property Facts

Building Size
3,767 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property