Your email has been sent.
Calle Sancho El Mayor 1,593 SF of Retail Space Available in Logroño, La Rioja 26007

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Across from a school.
- All nearby services.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Ref.: 1037059. Commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building. The property is situated on Sancho El Mayor Street, next to CEIP 7 Infantes de Lara and San Miguel Park (Logroño). It has a total area of 148 m², distributed into a spacious open area with a bar, storage room, kitchen, and two restrooms. The space is equipped for hospitality use, as it was previously a bar. It is also ideal for children's activities, given its proximity to a school and a park.
- Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
- Located in-line with other retail
- High Ceilings
- Recessed Lighting
- Many possibilities.
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Private Restrooms
- Drop Ceilings
- Display Window
- Ideal for hospitality or activities related to children.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 1,593 SF | Negotiable | $7.91 /SF/YR INCL $0.66 /SF/MO INCL $12,597 /YR INCL $1,050 /MO INCL | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 1,593 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $7.91 /SF/YR INCL $0.66 /SF/MO INCL $12,597 /YR INCL $1,050 /MO INCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 1,593 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$7.91 /SF/YR INCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Private Restrooms
- High Ceilings
- Drop Ceilings
- Recessed Lighting
- Display Window
- Many possibilities.
- Ideal for hospitality or activities related to children.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 1,593 SF | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| No. Units | 135 | Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1990 - 1999/2010 - 2019 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Total Space Available | 1,593 SF |
| No. Units | 135 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1990 - 1999/2010 - 2019 |
About the Property
Residential building with several above-ground floors, featuring apartments on upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor. The property was built in 1998.