Your email has been sent.
Calle Presidente Leopoldo Calvo Sotelo 1,679 SF of Retail Space Available in Logroño, La Rioja 26003

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- High foot traffic.
- Just minutes away from all services.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Ref.: 395610. Spacious commercial space available for rent, located on a corner on the ground floor of a residential building. The property is situated on Presidente Leopoldo Calvo Sotelo Street, in the Colón area. It has a surface area of 156 m² and features 18 linear meters of frontage. The space includes several display windows, air conditioning, restrooms, and high ceilings with recessed lighting.
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Central Air Conditioning
- Corner Space
- Drop Ceilings
- Many possibilities.
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Private Restrooms
- High Ceilings
- Recessed Lighting
- Great visibility and natural light.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 1,679 SF | Negotiable | $19.09 /SF/YR EXCL $1.59 /SF/MO EXCL $32,059 /YR EXCL $2,672 /MO EXCL | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 1,679 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $19.09 /SF/YR EXCL $1.59 /SF/MO EXCL $32,059 /YR EXCL $2,672 /MO EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 1,679 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$19.09 /SF/YR EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 1,679 SF | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| No. Units | 36 | Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1950 - 1959 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Total Space Available | 1,679 SF |
| No. Units | 36 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1950 - 1959 |
About the Property
Residential building with 7 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor. The property was built in 1954.
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
Calle Presidente Leopoldo Calvo Sotelo
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.