Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,561 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,376 /YR HT-HC $3,115 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 1,561 SF 3/6/9 $23.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,376 /YR HT-HC $3,115 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor

Size
1,561 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,376 /YR HT-HC $3,115 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 1,561 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Located in Lorient at La Base, we are offering a 145 m² office space with planned improvements by the owner: flooring, perimeter walls, and suspended ceilings. With breathtaking views of the harbor and south-facing terraces, you will enjoy an exceptional environment for yourself, your team, and your clients. Two parking spaces are available for an additional fee beyond the rent. The premises will be delivered fully fitted by the owner: - Flooring - Perimeter walls - Suspended ceilings - Electric radiators - 145 m² office space - ADA-compliant restrooms - Three private terraces Security deposit: 2 months' rent excluding taxes.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,561 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Attachments

Honnoraires.PDF
  • Listing ID: 40029038

  • Date on Market: 4/3/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 56100 Lorient

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
4 Bureaux 145 Immédiate 220 m²/an/ HT/HC 30 % HT du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Mensuel d'avance