Your email has been sent.
Lt 0 S. 76th St. - 63+ Acres of Development Land in Raymond, WI 63.13 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,649,000 in Franksville, WI 53126

Investment Highlights
- 63+ Acres of Development Land in Raymond, WI
Property Facts
| Price | $1,649,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 63.13 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | A-2 - Agricultural | ||
| Price | $1,649,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 63.13 AC |
| Zoning | A-2 - Agricultural |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,649,000 | Lot Size | 63.13 AC |
| Price Per AC | $26,120.70 |
| Price | $1,649,000 |
| Price Per AC | $26,120.70 |
| Lot Size | 63.13 AC |
63+ acres in the heart of Raymond, WI.
Description
Presenting 63+ acres in the heart of Raymond, WI. Ideally suited for a rural estate subdivision or long-term investment hold, while generating farm income. The property features extensive frontage along 76th St. and a layout that supports flexible planning concepts. Currently utilized as productive farmland, the site provides immediate use with future development potential. Located directly across from the Village of Raymond, with Raymond Elementary School just down the street, the site holds a central community position within an area experiencing continued residential growth and expansion. Convenient access to major interstates and direct access via 76th St. to nearby Milwaukee suburbs provide strong regional connectivity. A prime land opportunity within an expanding residential corridor.
Presented by
Lt 0 S. 76th St. - 63+ Acres of Development Land in Raymond, WI
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.