Share This Listing

Message

972 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Area surrounded by all kinds of services.
  • Good connections.

Executive Summary

Multifamily residential building with 39 units, mezzanine, ground floor, semi-basement, and 4 underground levels. Brand-new development located on one of the main streets of Lugo, offering proximity to all services and amenities (parks, educational centers, shops, restaurants, etc.), and perfectly connected by road and the city's municipal transportation network. Just a ten-minute walk from the city center.

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 11,818 SF
Price $487,512
Price Per SF $41.25
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Premises of 1,098 m2.

Sale Notes

Ref.: SBRE-0039466

Commercial space of 1,098 m² available, completely in shell condition, located in the city of Lugo. This property offers endless possibilities thanks to its excellent location, spaciousness, and versatility.

Perfect for hosting any type of business, administrative center, logistics space, or even a custom project. Its open-plan layout allows the space to be tailored to the specific needs of your company or activity.

Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Espacio interior
Espacio interior

+1 More

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 9
Year Built 2020 - 2026
  • Listing ID: 36120464

  • Date on Market: 6/5/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Lugo, Lugo 27297