Your email has been sent.
Lugo, Lugo 27233 845.13 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $238,363

Some information has been automatically translated.
Property Facts
| Price | $238,363 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 845.13 AC |
| Price | $238,363 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 845.13 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $238,363 | Lot Size | 845.13 AC |
| Price Per AC | $282.04 |
| Price | $238,363 |
| Price Per AC | $282.04 |
| Lot Size | 845.13 AC |
Description
We are proud to present EXCLUSIVELY an exceptional property in the Dominican Republic, notable for its size and development potential. Priced at USD $60/m², this land is ideal for large-scale projects, ranging from private residential complexes and tourist developments to innovative eco-resorts. Key details: - **Area:** 3,420,136 m² - **Land Features:** Mostly flat terrain, easily accessible via rural roads. - **Natural Environment:** Stable tropical climate, nearby rivers, and abundant vegetation. - **Utilities:** Electricity and water available in the area, with potential for expansion depending on the project. - **Legal Security:** Clear title and access to tax incentives through the CONFOTUR Law. **Why it stands out:** This property combines space, strategic location, and natural beauty in one asset. Its size allows for the creation of exclusive, sustainable, and high-impact developments with both residential and tourism potential. Proximity to major roads and airports ensures connectivity while maintaining the privacy and tranquility the region offers. A unique opportunity for investors looking to execute large-scale projects in a natural setting, with all legal and fiscal advantages already secured.
Presented by
"Lugo, Lugo 27233"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.