Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Luke Street Portfolio 2 Office Properties Offered at $2,500,000 in Fort Collins, CO

Investment Highlights
- Two-building medical office campus totaling 14,696 SF in Fort Collins’ primary medical hub.
- 1020 Luke Street is fully leased to established healthcare tenants, generating immediate income for investors.
- Located near Lemay Avenue and E. Mulberry Street, providing swift access to I-25 and a broad regional patient base.
- Directly across from UCHealth Poudre Valley Hospital, ensuring strong referral potential and patient access.
- 1032 Luke Street offers an adaptable, move-in-ready building, partially upgraded with modern improvements.
- Surrounded by retail conveniences and two miles from historic Old Town Fort Collins, strengthening employee and patient appeal.
Executive Summary
The Luke Street Portfolio presents a rare owner-user and investment opportunity in the heart of Fort Collins’ medical district. This two-building medical office campus combines a strategic location directly across from UCHealth Poudre Valley Hospital with an established tenant base for immediate income generation. The property spans 0.55 acres and includes a fully leased 6,052 SF office at 1020 Luke Street, anchored by established practitioners such as Aspen Wellness Center and the Acupuncture Clinic. Adjacent to it, the 8,644 SF building at 1032 Luke Street offers a ready-to-occupy environment with half the property recently remodeled. This arrangement allows an owner to utilize premium suites while benefiting from stabilized cash flow. Offered at $2,500,000, the campus delivers proximity to major healthcare facilities, durable tenant demand, and connectivity to key corridors, ensuring long-term viability.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,500,000 | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $175.16 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Building Size | 14,273 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 0.56 AC |
| Price | $2,500,000 |
| Price / SF | $175.16 / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 14,273 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.56 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1032 Luke St, Fort Collins, CO 80524 | Office | 8,644 SF | 1970 | - |
| 1020 Luke St, Fort Collins, CO 80524 | Office | 5,629 SF | 1986 | - |
1 1
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Luke Street Portfolio
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.