This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

Luther Rd
Live Oak, CA 95953
12 ACRES | Development Opportunity | Live Oak · Land For Sale · 12.55 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Located next to a subdivision
  • Strong demand remains for Single Family Homes in Sutter County
  • Utilities near site

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 12.55 AC
Cross Streets Pennington
Zoning R-1

Description

Currently a Peach Orchard.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 06-600-004
  • 06-600-013
Land Assessment
$512,019
Improvements Assessment
$46,920
Total Assessment
$558,939
  • Listing ID: 22556822

  • Date on Market: 3/24/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Luther Rd, Live Oak, CA 95953