Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 409 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,362 /YR HT-HC $613.51 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $1,105
  • Security Deposit: $1,840
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $418.17 /YR $34.85 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 409 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,362 /YR HT-HC $613.51 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
409 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,362 /YR HT-HC $613.51 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 409 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $1,105
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.02 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $418.17 /YR $34.85 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $1,840

About the Property

Professional Space for Rent – Lyon 3 Montchat (38 m²) Address: 33 rue Pierre Bonnaud, 69003 Lyon Area: 38 m² – Ground floor Annual Rent: €6,338 excluding taxes and charges Availability: Immediate Located in the heart of the Montchat neighborhood in Lyon's 3rd arrondissement, this professional space offers a total area of 38 m² in a quiet, residential environment. It is ideal for service-oriented activities such as private practices, offices, agencies, or consulting firms. Situated on the ground floor, the space provides easy access and a pleasant setting, close to public transportation and the main roads of the neighborhood. Montchat is a highly sought-after area known for its quality of life, tree-lined streets, and peaceful atmosphere, while still being near Lyon's city center. **Key Features:** - Quiet, residential neighborhood - Functional space, ready to accommodate your business - Immediate availability **Financial Terms:** - Annual Rent: €6,338 excluding charges - Lease terms to be determined based on the intended activity Contact us for more information or to schedule a visit. Agency fees: €951 excluding taxes, payable by the tenant. Security deposit: €1,584. Energy performance certificate (DPE) pending. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 409 SF
No. Units 14
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment