Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 355 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,121 /YR HT-HC $593.39 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

MALSH Realty offers for rent a commercial space of approximately 120 m², including a mezzanine of about 30 m². This property enjoys excellent visibility thanks to its storefront facing a busy street in the 6th arrondissement of Lyon. With dual access, it provides great ease of operation for various commercial activities.

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.41 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $501.28 /YR $41.77 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $841.97 /YR $70.16 /MO
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Heating System
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,055 SF of adjacent space
  • Ground
  • 700 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,026 /YR HT-HC $1,169 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.41 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $987.37 /YR $82.28 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,658 /YR $138.20 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 355 SF 3/6/9 $20.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,121 /YR HT-HC $593.39 /MO HT-HC Retail Partial Build-Out Now
Ground 700 SF 3/6/9 $20.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,026 /YR HT-HC $1,169 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground

Size
355 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,121 /YR HT-HC $593.39 /MO HT-HC

Size
700 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,026 /YR HT-HC $1,169 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 355 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.05 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $1.41 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $501.28 /YR $41.77 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $841.97 /YR $70.16 /MO
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Heating System

Ground

Size 700 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.05 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.41 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $987.37 /YR $82.28 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,658 /YR $138.20 /MO

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,055 SF
No. Units 25
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1900 - 1909

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Nearby Major Retailers

U Express
Crédit Mutuel
Caisse D'epargne Et De Prevoyance De Rhone Alpes
Société Générale
CCF Bank
Five Guys
Hippotamus
Quick France
Carrefour
Fitness Park Group
  • Listing ID: 39449532

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69006 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
Mezzanine Locaux Commerciaux 33 30 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC, à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail Non soumis à la T.V.A. ILC Indice des Loyers Commerciaux Trimestriel d'avance
RDC Locaux Commerciaux 65 30 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC, à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail Non soumis à la T.V.A. ILC Indice des Loyers Commerciaux Trimestriel d'avance
Total Cellule Locaux Commerciaux 98 Immédiate 185,02 HT/HC/an 1 276,44 /an HT 30 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC, à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail Non soumis à la T.V.A. commercial 3-6-9 ans ILC Indice des Loyers Commerciaux Trimestriel d'avance