Your email has been sent.
Puerta del Sol 420 SF of Office Space Available in Centro, Madrid 28013

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Extraordinary location.
- Excellent public transportation connections.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Wonderful office in the heart of the city, featuring two well-defined spaces. This property provides the perfect environment for working and welcoming your clients. The access to an extraordinary terrace allows you to enjoy stunning views of the iconic Puerta del Sol. It has a surface area of 39 m². Includes a restroom and the option to create a private office. The office is located on the 5th floor, exterior-facing, and filled with natural light.
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Natural Light
- Magnificent terrace with fantastic views.
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- High Ceilings
- Excellent location.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 5th Floor | 420 SF | Negotiable | $44.79 /SF/YR EXCL $3.73 /SF/MO EXCL $18,801 /YR EXCL $1,567 /MO EXCL | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
5th Floor
| Size |
| 420 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $44.79 /SF/YR EXCL $3.73 /SF/MO EXCL $18,801 /YR EXCL $1,567 /MO EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
5th Floor
| Size | 420 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$44.79 /SF/YR EXCL |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- High Ceilings
- Natural Light
- Excellent location.
- Magnificent terrace with fantastic views.
About the Property
Residential building constructed in 1880, featuring an elevator and located in the iconic Puerta del Sol. It has 6 above-ground floors, with apartments, offices, and commercial spaces.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 420 SF | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1880 - 1889 |
| Total Space Available | 420 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1880 - 1889 |
Presented by
Puerta del Sol
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.