Your email has been sent.
Calle Joaquín Lorenzo 883 SF of Retail Space Available in Fuencarral - El Pardo, Madrid 28035

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Established residential area.
- Just minutes away from all services.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Available for rent: spacious commercial space in the heart of the Peñagrande neighborhood, ideal for entrepreneurs and professionals seeking a functional area. It has a surface area of 82 m² laid out in an open-plan design. Previously used as a workshop, it includes an office and a restroom. Located at street level, this space ensures excellent visibility and easy access for customers.
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Private Restrooms
- Drop Ceilings
- Many possibilities.
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- High Ceilings
- Recessed Lighting
- Open-plan space with high ceilings.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 883 SF | Negotiable | $19.75 /SF/YR EXCL $1.65 /SF/MO EXCL $17,436 /YR EXCL $1,453 /MO EXCL | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 883 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $19.75 /SF/YR EXCL $1.65 /SF/MO EXCL $17,436 /YR EXCL $1,453 /MO EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 883 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$19.75 /SF/YR EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Private Restrooms
- High Ceilings
- Drop Ceilings
- Recessed Lighting
- Many possibilities.
- Open-plan space with high ceilings.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 883 SF | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1980 - 1989 |
| Total Space Available | 883 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1980 - 1989 |
About the Property
Residential building with 10 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor. The property was built in 1986.
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
Calle Joaquín Lorenzo
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.