Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Busy and commercial area.
  • Immediate surroundings with all types of services nearby.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,476 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.66 /SF/YR INCL $1.97 /SF/MO INCL $58,585 /YR INCL $4,882 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Restaurant transfer in the Arganzuela district. A unique opportunity to start a business in one of Madrid's most vibrant areas. This restaurant boasts a surface area of approximately 230 m² and a capacity for 98 people, making it ideal for offering an unparalleled dining experience. With a spacious dining room and a large bar, this venue is perfect for attracting a diverse clientele. The kitchen is fully equipped and ready to bring your culinary ideas to life. Additionally, the restaurant features 2 bathrooms and a storage room, ensuring convenience for both staff and customers. The terrace includes 5 high tables, perfect for enjoying the outdoors on sunny days. Located at street level, the property has 5 storefronts that provide excellent visibility. With 8 linear meters of façade, the space stands out in the area. Equipped with air conditioning and alarm systems, this restaurant combines comfort and security. Don’t miss the chance to acquire this fully operational business with an attractive lease agreement.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Secure Storage
  • Transfer of restaurant for €130,000.
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window
  • Capacity for 98 people.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,476 SF Negotiable $23.66 /SF/YR INCL $1.97 /SF/MO INCL $58,585 /YR INCL $4,882 /MO INCL Retail Full Build-Out 30 Days

Ground

Size
2,476 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.66 /SF/YR INCL $1.97 /SF/MO INCL $58,585 /YR INCL $4,882 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size 2,476 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.66 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Display Window
  • Transfer of restaurant for €130,000.
  • Capacity for 98 people.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,476 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size > 50,000 SF