Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Established and busy area.
  • Excellent public transportation connections.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,722 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.40 /SF/YR EXCL $2.70 /SF/MO EXCL $55,795 /YR EXCL $4,650 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Available for rent with transfer: excellent commercial space with a license for slot machines and video games. Additionally, it includes a café inside. It has a total area of 260 m² distributed across two levels: 160 m² on the ground floor and 100 m² on the first floor. Transfer price: €250,000. It is possible to negotiate a grace period to carry out renovations.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,799 SF of adjacent space
  • Display Window
  • Active operating licenses.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Many possibilities.
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,076 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.40 /SF/YR EXCL $2.70 /SF/MO EXCL $34,872 /YR EXCL $2,906 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

Available for rent with transfer: excellent commercial space with a license for slot machines and video games. Additionally, it includes a café inside. It has a total area of 260 m² distributed over two levels: 160 m² on the ground floor and 100 m² on the first floor. Transfer price: €250,000. It is possible to negotiate a grace period to carry out some renovations.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Display Window
  • Active operating licenses.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Many possibilities.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,722 SF Negotiable $32.40 /SF/YR EXCL $2.70 /SF/MO EXCL $55,795 /YR EXCL $4,650 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out 30 Days
1st Floor 1,076 SF Negotiable $32.40 /SF/YR EXCL $2.70 /SF/MO EXCL $34,872 /YR EXCL $2,906 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out 30 Days

Ground

Size
1,722 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.40 /SF/YR EXCL $2.70 /SF/MO EXCL $55,795 /YR EXCL $4,650 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size
1,076 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.40 /SF/YR EXCL $2.70 /SF/MO EXCL $34,872 /YR EXCL $2,906 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size 1,722 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.40 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window
  • Many possibilities.
  • Active operating licenses.

1st Floor

Size 1,076 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.40 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window
  • Many possibilities.
  • Active operating licenses.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,799 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built 1860 - 1869

About the Property

Residential building with 7 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor. The property is located in a busy area, close to numerous bus stops and just minutes away from several metro stations.

Lidl
  • Listing ID: 40256747

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Centro, Madrid 28012

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback