Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Excellent location in the La Estrella neighborhood.
  • Just steps away from the M-30.
  • Good connections.
  • Residential building with mixed uses.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 560 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.50 /SF/YR EXCL $2.29 /SF/MO EXCL $15,395 /YR EXCL $1,283 /MO EXCL
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Ground-floor office located in the Estrella neighborhood, just minutes from Retiro Park and with excellent access via the Conde de Casal (Line 6) and Estrella (Line 9) metro stations. The space, measuring 52 m², includes private offices, a kitchenette, and a full bathroom. The building also features concierge service. The area provides all essential services: restaurants, supermarkets, pharmacies, and schools, in a vibrant urban environment rich in diversity and culture. A practical location with easy access and outstanding connectivity to the center of Madrid.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Bright and versatile office.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 560 SF Negotiable $27.50 /SF/YR EXCL $2.29 /SF/MO EXCL $15,395 /YR EXCL $1,283 /MO EXCL Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
560 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.50 /SF/YR EXCL $2.29 /SF/MO EXCL $15,395 /YR EXCL $1,283 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 560 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.50 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent

About the Property

Residential building in the heart of La Estrella. Established area with quick access to the M-30.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 560 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size > 50,000 SF
Year Built 1970 - 1979
  • Listing ID: 40277015

  • Date on Market: 4/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Retiro, Madrid 28007

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback