Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Building located in Fuente del Berro.
  • Excellent connections via public and private transportation.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 420 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.94 /SF/YR EXCL $1.66 /SF/MO EXCL $8,369 /YR EXCL $697.44 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Commercial space available in Fuente del Berro, in a highly accessible location with excellent visibility. It features 39 m² distributed across a bright open-plan area, a functional backroom, and a bathroom. Previously used as a tailoring shop, the space offers versatility for various types of businesses. Located in an area with high residential density and services, it presents an opportunity for entrepreneurs and small businesses seeking convenience and accessibility in Madrid.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Excellent location in Fuente del Berro.
  • Previously, a sewing shop.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window
  • Ideal for a small business.
  • Good condition.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 420 SF Negotiable $19.94 /SF/YR EXCL $1.66 /SF/MO EXCL $8,369 /YR EXCL $697.44 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
420 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.94 /SF/YR EXCL $1.66 /SF/MO EXCL $8,369 /YR EXCL $697.44 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 420 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.94 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Display Window
  • Excellent location in Fuente del Berro.
  • Ideal for a small business.
  • Previously, a sewing shop.
  • Good condition.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 420 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built 1920 - 1929

About the Property

Residential building located in the heart of Fuente del Berro, in a well-established area with all kinds of services nearby.

Mercadona
  • Listing ID: 40277048

  • Date on Market: 4/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Salamanca, Madrid 28028

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!