Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Established residential area.
  • Good public transportation connections.

All Available Space(1)

• Lower Level
  • 5,242 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.64 /SF/YR EXCL $0.55 /SF/MO EXCL $34,815 /YR EXCL $2,901 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Premises with an area of nearly 500 m2 distributed across a ground floor and a semi-basement accessible via a ramp. It features an open-plan space that is fully equipped and fitted out, with a smoke extraction system, plenty of natural light, a restroom, and an alarm system. Located in the heart of Ciudad Lineal, just steps away from Calle Alcalá, in a well-established residential area.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • High Ceilings
  • Spacious area.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Good location.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Lower Level 5,242 SF Negotiable $6.64 /SF/YR EXCL $0.55 /SF/MO EXCL $34,815 /YR EXCL $2,901 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Lower Level

Size
5,242 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.64 /SF/YR EXCL $0.55 /SF/MO EXCL $34,815 /YR EXCL $2,901 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Lower Level

Size 5,242 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.64 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Good location.
  • Spacious area.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 5,242 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built 1960 - 1969

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1965. It has 5 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on the upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor.

Kutxabank
  • Listing ID: 40525060

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Ciudad Lineal, Madrid 28017