Your email has been sent.
Zona Gran Vía 2,368 SF of Retail Space Available in Centro, Madrid 28013
Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Very busy area.
- Excellent communications by public transport.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Commercial space located in the middle of Gran Vía, in one of the most popular and busiest areas of Madrid, is being transferred. It has an area of 220 m2 distributed over two floors; street floor and basement. The property is located next to numerous bus stops and several metro stations. The transfer amount is negotiable.
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Located in-line with other retail
- High Ceilings
- A lot of possibilities.
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Private Restrooms
- Basement
- Great location on Gran Vía.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 2,368 SF | Negotiable | $147.02 /SF/YR EXCL $12.25 /SF/MO EXCL $348,162 /YR EXCL $29,014 /MO EXCL | Retail | Full Build-Out | 30 Days |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,368 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $147.02 /SF/YR EXCL $12.25 /SF/MO EXCL $348,162 /YR EXCL $29,014 /MO EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
Ground
| Size | 2,368 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$147.02 /SF/YR EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Located in-line with other retail
- Private Restrooms
- High Ceilings
- Basement
- A lot of possibilities.
- Great location on Gran Vía.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 2,368 SF | Apartment Style | Hi-Rise |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1930 - 1939/1990 - 1999 |
| Total Space Available | 2,368 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Hi-Rise |
| Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1930 - 1939/1990 - 1999 |
About the Property
Representative property located on Gran Vía in Madrid. It is a high-rise building constructed in 1930.
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
Zona Gran Vía
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.