Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - B1
  • 5,673 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $61,256 /YR HT-HC $5,105 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $6,186 /YR $515.54 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.54 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $8,760 /YR $729.97 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $7,228 /YR $602.35 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground - B3
  • 5,220 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,374 /YR HT-HC $4,698 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,693 /YR $474.45 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.54 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $8,062 /YR $671.79 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $6,652 /YR $554.35 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor, Ste B1
  • 1,313 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,181 /YR HT-HC $1,182 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,432 /YR $119.35 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.54 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,028 /YR $168.99 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,673 /YR $139.44 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • 1st Floor, Ste B3
  • 1,227 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,251 /YR HT-HC $1,104 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,338 /YR $111.52 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.54 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $1,895 /YR $157.91 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,564 /YR $130.30 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - B1 5,673 SF 3/6/9 $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $61,256 /YR HT-HC $5,105 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground - B3 5,220 SF 3/6/9 $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,374 /YR HT-HC $4,698 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
1st Floor, Ste B1 1,313 SF 3/6/9 $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,181 /YR HT-HC $1,182 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste B3 1,227 SF 3/6/9 $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,251 /YR HT-HC $1,104 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground - B1

Size
5,673 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $61,256 /YR HT-HC $5,105 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - B3

Size
5,220 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,374 /YR HT-HC $4,698 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste B1

Size
1,313 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,181 /YR HT-HC $1,182 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste B3

Size
1,227 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,251 /YR HT-HC $1,104 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - B1

Size 5,673 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.54 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $8,760 /YR $729.97 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $7,228 /YR $602.35 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $6,186 /YR $515.54 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”

Ground - B3

Size 5,220 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.54 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $8,062 /YR $671.79 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $6,652 /YR $554.35 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,693 /YR $474.45 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”

1st Floor, Ste B1

Size 1,313 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.54 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,028 /YR $168.99 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,673 /YR $139.44 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,432 /YR $119.35 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste B3

Size 1,227 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.54 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $1,895 /YR $157.91 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.27 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $1,564 /YR $130.30 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,338 /YR $111.52 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

AGILYS offers mixed “activities/offices” premises, available for rent, in the Merantais Park. With a total area of 1248 m² and divisible from 600 m², this property is located in the town of Magny-les-Hameaux, 3 minutes from the Guyancourt National Golf. Annual parking tax: 0.45€ HT/HC/m²/year - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexing: Yearly - Security deposit: 3 months - Rents and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Enclosed and secure site - Sectional single-storey doors - Ceiling height: 8m - Yellow rate - Good standing offices, air conditioned - Outdoor car parks

Property Facts

Building Size
13,433 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40179306

  • Date on Market: 4/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78114 Magny-les-Hameaux

LotEtageTypeSurface
B1RDCEntrepôt 527 m²
B11er étage Bureaux122 m²
B3RDCEntrepôt 485 m²
B31er étage Bureaux114 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback