Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Shanti Andia 947 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $219,686 in Málaga, Málaga 29006

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
- Well connected by public and private transportation.
Executive Summary
Residential building located on Shanti Andia Street, in the Teatinos neighborhood, within the Teatinos-University district, in the city of Málaga. It has 18,119 square meters of built area distributed across 6 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Commercial space of 88 m² built, located on the ground floor of a residential building in the Teatinos neighborhood, in the Teatinos-University district, in the city of Málaga.
Sale Notes
Commercial space for sale with rental income located on Shanti Andía Street in Málaga.
Currently, it is rented and operating as a tattoo studio. The photos correspond to its previous state, when it was leased to a hair salon.
The property has a total area of 88 m². It is distributed across a ground floor of 49.4 m², consisting of two rooms and a restroom, and a mezzanine of 38.2 m² that expands the usable space. The space is in excellent condition, equipped with air conditioning, and features a storefront that provides natural light to the interior.
Located in the Cortijo Alto area, near Teatinos, it is a well-established area with a variety of shops and services. The location is well-connected by public transportation, with several nearby bus stops that ensure easy access and mobility.
Agency fees are not included in the sale price.
Agency fees are not included in the sale price.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit - | 947 SF | Retail | $219,686 ($231.98/SF) | - |
Unit -
| Unit Size |
| 947 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $219,686 ($231.98/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit -
| Unit Size | 947 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $219,686 ($231.98/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Commercial space of 88 m² built, located on the ground floor of a residential building in the Teatinos neighborhood, in the Teatinos-University district, in the city of Málaga.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space for sale with rental income located on Shanti Andía Street in Málaga.<br> <br> Currently, it is rented and operating as a tattoo studio. The photos correspond to its previous state, when it was leased to a hair salon.<br> <br> The property has a total area of 88 m². It is distributed across a ground floor of 49.4 m², consisting of two rooms and a restroom, and a mezzanine of 38.2 m² that expands the usable space. The space is in excellent condition, equipped with air conditioning, and features a storefront that provides natural light to the interior.<br> <br> Located in the Cortijo Alto area, near Teatinos, it is a well-established area with a variety of shops and services. The location is well-connected by public transportation, with several nearby bus stops that ensure easy access and mobility.<br> <br> Agency fees are not included in the sale price.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 140 | - | 1,044 |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour