Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 4,273 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $99,128 /YR HT-HC $8,261 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.41 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $14,578 /YR $1,215 /MO
  • Ground
  • 4,273 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.41 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $14,578 /YR $1,215 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,273 SF Negotiable $23.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $99,128 /YR HT-HC $8,261 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now
Ground 4,273 SF Negotiable $23.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $99,128 /YR HT-HC $8,261 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
4,273 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $99,128 /YR HT-HC $8,261 /MO HT-HC

Size
4,273 SF

Ground

Size 4,273 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.20 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.41 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $14,578 /YR $1,215 /MO

Ground

Size 4,273 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.20 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.41 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $14,578 /YR $1,215 /MO

Property Overview

Isare Immobilier offers a renovated commercial space/office of approximately 397 m² for rent, located on the ground floor of an office building, right next to the Metro Line 13 station "Malakoff-Rue Etienne Dolet" (Lot No. 2 as shown in the photo plan). Accessibility: Located at the bus stop 191 "Etienne Dolet" 700 meters from the SNCF Line N station "Vanves-Malakoff" Permitted Activities: All activities except restaurants and supermarkets. Ideal for training centers, medical offices, independent professionals, representative offices or company branches, gyms, institutes, call centers/back offices. Features: - Approximately 397 m² of space - 7 underground parking spaces and 2 outdoor spaces - Dual-flow heating and air conditioning - 1 ADA-compliant restroom + 3 standard restrooms - Fiber optic internet connection - Three-phase electrical system - LED lighting - Linoleum flooring Financial Terms: - Office rent (excluding taxes): €85,000/year - Provision for charges (excluding taxes): €12,500/year - Total rent + charges (excluding taxes): €92,500/year Parking: - Parking rent (excluding taxes): €10,800/year - Provision for parking charges (excluding taxes): €800/year - Total rent + charges for parking (excluding taxes): €11,600/year Taxes: - Property tax provision: €10,000 (€25.20/m²) - Office tax provision: €7,500 (€18.90/m²) - Total taxes: €17,500/year Monthly rent (excluding taxes, all charges included): €10,550 (€126,600/year) Guarantees and Security Deposit: - Security deposit for offices: 3 months of rent (excluding taxes, excluding charges) - First-demand guarantee: 6 months of rent and accessories (including taxes) Fees: 30% of the annual rent (excluding taxes) payable by the tenant. Schedule a visit! Are you looking for commercial spaces, offices, retail spaces, business assets, new constructions, for purchase or rent? Contact us! ISARE Immobilier is committed to responding within half a day, or within 24 hours in case of high demand. ISARE specializes in coordinating and managing various real estate stakeholders, such as notaries, project managers, surveyors, inspectors, advertisers, administrations, municipalities, franchisors, and bankers, to provide you with comprehensive service and support to ensure the success of your project. Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) not available. Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr.

Year Built
2000 - 2009
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable