Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Consolidated residential and commercial area.
  • All types of services and businesses implemented.
  • High population density.
  • Good communications by public transport.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Pt 01
  • 2,486 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.63 /SF/YR EXCL $0.80 /SF/MO EXCL $23,942 /YR EXCL $1,995 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Available for rent, spacious and functional commercial space with street access to a residential building in one of the most commercial areas of Manresa, right on the Carretera de Vic. It has a constructed area of 231 m2 of which 200 m2 are useful. The interior offers a versatile layout with a bright main room with window, ideal for public service, and 7 independent spaces, perfect for offices, offices or professional activities. In addition, it has 2 services. The property is in good condition and has an external façade, which reinforces its commercial presence. It is located in a consolidated area, surrounded by shops and services, which provides a high number of potential customers.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • High Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Great visual impact from the outside.
  • High number of pedestrians nearby.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Local in a consolidated commercial area of Manresa.
  • Multiple deployment options.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Pt 01 2,486 SF Negotiable $9.63 /SF/YR EXCL $0.80 /SF/MO EXCL $23,942 /YR EXCL $1,995 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste Pt 01

Size
2,486 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.63 /SF/YR EXCL $0.80 /SF/MO EXCL $23,942 /YR EXCL $1,995 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Pt 01

Size 2,486 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.63 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Local in a consolidated commercial area of Manresa.
  • Great visual impact from the outside.
  • Multiple deployment options.
  • High number of pedestrians nearby.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,486 SF
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built 1970 - 1979

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1973, featuring a total area of 1,310 m² distributed across 7 above-ground floors.