Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
  • Well connected by public and private transportation.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste -
  • 452 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.46 /SF/YR EXCL $1.04 /SF/MO EXCL $5,633 /YR EXCL $469.46 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

A corner commercial space is available for rent, offering high visibility thanks to its location and large glass façade. The space is very bright and allows for a clear view of the interior from various points along the public street. The property has an approximate area of 41 m² in a single open-plan layout, along with a private restroom. Its design facilitates functional use and adaptability for different types of businesses without requiring a large space. The corner location encourages foot and vehicle traffic, making it an ideal option for businesses that need exterior presence and easy identification. Due to its features, the space is suitable for uses such as retail, customer service offices, or professional studios, among others.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Private Restrooms
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Plug & Play
  • Glass façade that provides brightness.
  • Location with high foot and vehicle traffic.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • High Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Corner space with high visibility.
  • Open-plan area of 42 m² with restroom.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste - 452 SF Negotiable $12.46 /SF/YR EXCL $1.04 /SF/MO EXCL $5,633 /YR EXCL $469.46 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste -

Size
452 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.46 /SF/YR EXCL $1.04 /SF/MO EXCL $5,633 /YR EXCL $469.46 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste -

Size 452 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.46 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Exposed Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Plug & Play
  • Corner space with high visibility.
  • Glass façade that provides brightness.
  • Open-plan area of 42 m² with restroom.
  • Location with high foot and vehicle traffic.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 452 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size > 50,000 SF
Year Built 2000 - 2009

About the Property

Residential building located in the urban center of Manresa, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built area of 11,620 square meters distributed across 6 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.