Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Consolidated area of Manresa.
  • High potential for commercial development.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,184 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.08 /SF/YR EXCL $1.09 /SF/MO EXCL $15,491 /YR EXCL $1,291 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Ref: 00777 110 m2 commercial space located in a central area, ideal for activities requiring visibility and accessibility. The space is in good condition, includes a bathroom, and has active utility meters, which streamlines the start-up of any operation. The layout of the space allows for multiple commercial uses and offers a solid opportunity for businesses seeking immediate setup or for investors who value assets with minimal activation costs.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Ready for immediate implementation.
  • Opportunity for business establishment.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Commercial asset in a prime area.
  • Suitable for multiple uses.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,184 SF Negotiable $13.08 /SF/YR EXCL $1.09 /SF/MO EXCL $15,491 /YR EXCL $1,291 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,184 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.08 /SF/YR EXCL $1.09 /SF/MO EXCL $15,491 /YR EXCL $1,291 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,184 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.08 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Ready for immediate implementation.
  • Commercial asset in a prime area.
  • Opportunity for business establishment.
  • Suitable for multiple uses.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,184 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1880 - 1889

About the Property

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor located on Carretera de Vic (Manresa), a well-established area with excellent connections through various public transportation lines. The property, built in 1885, features a traditional structure and is situated in an urban environment with high residential density and stable commercial activity. Its location provides visibility, accessibility, and attractive potential for both local operators and investors seeking assets with growth opportunities in mature markets.