Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Carretera de Santpedor 1,636 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $98,803 in Manresa, Barcelona 08243

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Ground-floor commercial spaces that provide visibility and generate additional income opportunities.
- Prime location on a main road with excellent public transportation access.
Executive Summary
Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor located on Carretera de Santpedor, Manresa. Built in 1934, it offers good public transportation connections and is situated in an area with services and shops, making it ideal for mixed-use and investment purposes.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Premises of 152 m², 110 m² usable space with a commercial area facing Santpedor Road, semi-basement of 70 m² with a covered patio of 40 m², and a mezzanine of 54 m² suitable for a studio. It has dual access and requires renovation for habitability.
Sale Notes
This property offers great versatility distributed across several connected areas: a main space of 150 m² with a 40 m² commercial section facing Santpedor Road, ideal for a shop or office, as well as a semi-basement area of 70 m² with a covered interior patio of 40 m². It also has independent access from the neighbors' staircase, providing flexibility for various uses.
On the mezzanine floor, a studio-type residence can be set up with a living room, equipped kitchen, full bathroom, one bedroom, and a small terrace. While renovations will be required to obtain the Certificate of Habitability, the property offers significant potential to combine residential and commercial use or to focus on rental profitability.
Taxes and transfer fees not included.
Taxes and transfer fees not included.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit - | 1,636 SF | Retail | $98,803 ($60.39/SF) | - |
Unit -
| Unit Size |
| 1,636 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $98,803 ($60.39/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit -
| Unit Size | 1,636 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $98,803 ($60.39/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Premises of 152 m², 110 m² usable space with a commercial area facing Santpedor Road, semi-basement of 70 m² with a covered patio of 40 m², and a mezzanine of 54 m² suitable for a studio. It has dual access and requires renovation for habitability.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| This property offers great versatility distributed across several connected areas: a main space of 150 m² with a 40 m² commercial section facing Santpedor Road, ideal for a shop or office, as well as a semi-basement area of 70 m² with a covered interior patio of 40 m². It also has independent access from the neighbors' staircase, providing flexibility for various uses.<br> <br> On the mezzanine floor, a studio-type residence can be set up with a living room, equipped kitchen, full bathroom, one bedroom, and a small terrace. While renovations will be required to obtain the Certificate of Habitability, the property offers significant potential to combine residential and commercial use or to focus on rental profitability.<br> <br> Taxes and transfer fees not included.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Storage Space
- Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by