Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Carretera de Vic 785 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $27,780 in Manresa, Barcelona 08241

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Consolidated residential area.
- High number of pedestrians nearby.
Executive Summary
Residential building constructed in 1901 with a total area of 478 m² distributed across 5 floors. It is located in a well-established area, surrounded by shops, services, and excellent urban connectivity.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space with street access that has an area of 73 m2.
Sale Notes
Commercial space available for sale located on the ground floor of a residential building in a central area of Manresa, on Carretera de Vic.
It is situated on a street that connects to the pedestrian bridge, providing easy access to the city's historic center, ensuring a high number of potential nearby customers.
The space has an area of 73 m² and requires significant renovations to adapt it to the needs of the future user.
There is the possibility of installing large storefronts, which will bring plenty of natural light into the interior of the space.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit - | 785 SF | Retail | $27,780 ($35.39/SF) | - |
Unit -
| Unit Size |
| 785 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $27,780 ($35.39/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit -
| Unit Size | 785 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $27,780 ($35.39/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space with street access that has an area of 73 m2.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space available for sale located on the ground floor of a residential building in a central area of Manresa, on Carretera de Vic. <br> It is situated on a street that connects to the pedestrian bridge, providing easy access to the city's historic center, ensuring a high number of potential nearby customers. <br> The space has an area of 73 m² and requires significant renovations to adapt it to the needs of the future user. <br> There is the possibility of installing large storefronts, which will bring plenty of natural light into the interior of the space.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 5 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1900 - 1909 |
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Year Built | 1900 - 1909 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Carretera de Vic
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.