Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,429 /YR HT-HC $4,119 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,412 /YR $117.69 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,766 /YR $313.84 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,153 SF 3/6/9 $22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,429 /YR HT-HC $4,119 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,429 /YR HT-HC $4,119 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,153 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,412 /YR $117.69 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,766 /YR $313.84 /MO

Property Overview

YFIMO, a local agency specializing in commercial real estate, offers for RENT a three-level office space with a total area of approximately 200 m². The property includes: 7 offices, 2 open spaces, and a kitchen, located in the city center just a 6-minute walk from the Mantes-la-Jolie train station. Private outdoor parking is available. Availability: Immediate Rent: €42,000 excluding taxes and charges per year, or €210 excluding taxes and charges per m² per year - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months net - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - 2 separate entrances - ADSL connection - Ground-level access - Maneuvering area - Partitioned offices - Tiled flooring - Basement - Fireplace(s) - Low-voltage wiring - Double glazing - Shower(s) - Intercom system - Kitchenette - Decorative moldings - Insulated walls - Outdoor parking - Hardwood flooring - Freshly painted - Meeting room - Private restrooms - Secured site - Enclosed grounds - Insulated roof - Bus stop right at the entrance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,153 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.