This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1509 Maple St
Scranton, PA 18505
Friendship House · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • This property is located in the serene & highly sought after East Mountain section of Scranton.
  • Abundant parking
  • Environmental study completed & all non compliant issues (minimal) remediated
  • Excellent condition
  • Handicap accessible-ADA compliant

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
51,276 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2014
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
51,276 SF
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
2.48 AC
Zoning
R6 - Office Building
Parking
112 Spaces (2.18 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
16803020013
Land Assessment
$169,880
Improvements Assessment
$2,247,890
Total Assessment
$2,417,770
  • Listing ID: 33251348

  • Date on Market: 9/20/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1509 Maple St, Scranton, PA 18505