Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 4,844 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,073 /YR HT-HC $4,423 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,424 /YR $368.66 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,397 /YR $283.05 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.64 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,089 /YR $257.40 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,844 SF 3/6/9 $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,073 /YR HT-HC $4,423 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
4,844 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $53,073 /YR HT-HC $4,423 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,844 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.70 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,397 /YR $283.05 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.64 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,089 /YR $257.40 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,424 /YR $368.66 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

KARÉA offers for rent a commercial space with a total area of approximately 450 m², featuring high-quality amenities, ideal for a company seeking functionality, comfort, and efficiency for its teams. This versatile property includes a warehouse/workshop/storage/depot area with accompanying office spaces, social facilities with a kitchen and storage areas, as well as private parking spaces. It offers immediate access to the A140 and RN3, with large vehicle access via a sectional door. The property is in excellent condition and ready for operation. This rare opportunity in the area is perfect for a company looking to combine logistical performance with a high-quality work environment. A must-see! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC / ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

Property Facts

Building Size
4,844 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39846686

  • Date on Market: 3/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77100 Mareuil-lès-Meaux