Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,356 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,287 /YR HT-HC $1,107 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.47 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $638.55 /YR $53.21 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $702.99 /YR $58.58 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,356 SF 3/6/9 $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,287 /YR HT-HC $1,107 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,356 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,287 /YR HT-HC $1,107 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,356 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.80 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.47 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $638.55 /YR $53.21 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $702.99 /YR $58.58 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

In a new, enclosed, and secure real estate complex located within the rapidly developing Hauts de Margny business area, just 10 minutes from Compiègne (Oise 60), PROLOCAUX offers 126m² activity spaces for rent, ideal for use as a workshop or storage. Features and equipment: - 126m² surface area, including office space + mezzanine - Steel roof with skylight - Concrete block walls with insulation and cladding - Motorized sectional door measuring 2.5m x 3.5m - Private ADA-compliant restroom - Kitchenette - Electric air heater for the activity area - Individual meters Lease details: - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation, effective date - Security deposit: 2 months excluding tax/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Monthly, paid in advance

Property Facts

Building Size
1,356 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38940826

  • Date on Market: 1/1/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 60280 Margny-lès-Compiègne

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback