Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
13006 Marseille 49 Unit Apartment Building $732,303 ($14,945/Unit)

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Proximity to Place Castellane
- Secure independent premises
- Private delivery access
Executive Summary
Arthur Loyd Marseille Méditerranée offers for sale a versatile space (suitable for activities, storage, or workshop use) that is wheelchair accessible and located on the ground floor with private access and a delivery area, right in the heart of Marseille near Place Castellane.
In addition to a large storage/workshop area, the space includes changing rooms, a kitchen, and private restrooms. It is equipped with IT cabling, a yellow-rate electrical meter, and the electrical installation has been recently updated.
Its location is particularly strategic, with immediate proximity to highway access (A50 and Prado tunnels) and all public transportation options (tram, metro, and bus).
Furthermore, this central Marseille neighborhood is highly sought after for its quality of life, offering numerous local shops, restaurants, bars, cafés, as well as schools and healthcare facilities.
This property is situated in a desirable urban setting that is both practical and pleasant.
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2024) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Property Tax |
$9,698
|
$0.16
|
| Office Tax |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
$6,500
|
$0.11
|
| Total Expenses |
$16,198
|
$0.26
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2024)
| Property Tax | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $9,698 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.16 |
| Office Tax | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $6,500 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.11 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $16,198 |
| Annual Per SF | $0.26 |
Property Facts
| Price | $732,303 | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Price Per Unit | $14,945 | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Agency Fee | 4.00% of sale price | Building Class | B |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| No. Units | 49 | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Price | $732,303 |
| Price Per Unit | $14,945 |
| Agency Fee | 4.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Units | 49 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Wheelchair Accessible
About MARSEILLE, BDR 13006
Arthur Loyd Marseille Méditerranée offers for sale a ground-level activity/storage/workshop space with secure private access and a delivery area, located in the heart of Marseille, near Place Castellane and highway access points. Perfect for last-mile logistics, dark stores, and more.
1 1
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
"13006 Marseille"
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.