Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

THE SHED is a new commercial building for sale, located on Chemin de la Madrague-Ville in the heart of Euroméditerranée II in Marseille's 15th district. It will offer approximately 7,007 square meters of office space, divisible starting from 924 square meters, spread across the ground floor and five upper levels (R+5). Delivery is expected in 2026, approximately 30 months after construction begins. The office floors are modular and designed to accommodate new work styles. Certain levels feature private outdoor terraces. The ground floor boasts a ceiling height of over 5 meters, providing great flexibility for layout options. The building is brand new and can accommodate approximately 660 people (1 person per 10 square meters). It is classified as an ERP type W, 5th category. The project is offered starting at €31,521,500. Designed as a true professional hub, THE SHED incorporates shared services, including a fitness room, relaxation areas, a conference room, meeting rooms, a 115-square-meter bike storage area on the ground floor, landscaped terraces, and shared gardens. It is equipped with advanced technical features such as raised flooring, LED lighting, air conditioning, a Building Management System (BMS), R2S Ready connectivity, rooftop solar panels, and secure access. The project aims to achieve certifications and labels such as BREEAM Very Good, BiodiverCity, RE 2020, and R2S. The building enjoys excellent accessibility, located near major highways A7, A55, and A557, as well as the Gèze station for Metro Line 2 and Tramway T3. It is just 15 minutes from Saint-Charles train station and 20 minutes from Marseille Provence Airport. THE SHED is part of the dynamic urban and economic development of Euroméditerranée II, which is set to become a major commercial and logistics hub for the Marseille metropolitan area.

6 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 14,951 SF
  • Office
  • $7,263,185 ($485.80/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 17,566 SF
  • Office
  • $8,533,850 ($485.82/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 10,893 SF
  • Office
  • $5,291,824 ($485.80/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 11,033 SF
  • Office
  • $5,359,801 ($485.80/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 11,033 SF
  • Office
  • $5,359,801 ($485.80/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 9,945 SF
  • Office
  • $4,831,665 ($485.84/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 14,951 SF Office $7,263,185 ($485.80/SF) -
- 17,566 SF Office $8,533,850 ($485.82/SF) -
- 10,893 SF Office $5,291,824 ($485.80/SF) -
- 11,033 SF Office $5,359,801 ($485.80/SF) -
- 11,033 SF Office $5,359,801 ($485.80/SF) -
- 9,945 SF Office $4,831,665 ($485.84/SF) -

-

Unit Size
14,951 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$7,263,185 ($485.80/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
17,566 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$8,533,850 ($485.82/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
10,893 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$5,291,824 ($485.80/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
11,033 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$5,359,801 ($485.80/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
11,033 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$5,359,801 ($485.80/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
9,945 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$4,831,665 ($485.84/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 14,951 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $7,263,185 ($485.80/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 17,566 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $8,533,850 ($485.82/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 10,893 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $5,291,824 ($485.80/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 11,033 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $5,359,801 ($485.80/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 11,033 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $5,359,801 ($485.80/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 9,945 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $4,831,665 ($485.84/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class A
Floors 6
Year Built 2020 - 2026
Parking Yes

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Security System

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • A

Consumption (primary energy): <= 50 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • A

Emissions: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37677736

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13015 Marseille

Lot Bâtiment Type Etage Surface
R+1 et 121 m² THE SHED Bureaux R+1 1632.00
R+2 et 250 m² THE SHED Bureaux R+2 1012.00
R+3 et 22 m² extérieur THE SHED Bureaux R+3 1025.00
R+4 et 22 m² extérieur THE SHED Bureaux R+4 1025.00
R+5 et 22 m² extérieur THE SHED Bureaux R+5 924.00
RDC THE SHED Bureaux RDC 1389.00