Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quick access to highways A7 and A55.
  • Located in the heart of a dynamic business hub in northern Marseille.
  • Public transportation access (buses and nearby train stations).

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Bureaux
  • 2,831 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,221 /YR HT-HC $3,102 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Within a modern, high-quality office building located in the Cité de la Cosmétique (Bouches-du-Rhône), a 263 m² office space on the 2nd floor is available for rent or purchase. The property is situated in a premium environment within a secure, enclosed site featuring a Japanese garden and an on-site restaurant. The offices, in excellent condition, are wheelchair accessible (ADA compliant) and provide a modern work setting with sea views. They are equipped with comprehensive technical features, including ceiling cassette air conditioning, fiber optic connectivity, IT cabling, suspended ceilings, and perimeter trunking. The site offers outstanding accessibility: it is close to major highways and the L2 bypass (less than 1 km), 12 minutes from Marseille Saint-Charles train station, and 22 minutes from Marseille Provence Airport. The offering is complemented by 3 outdoor parking spaces, 5 underground parking spaces, and a double garage.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $4,187 /YR $348.90 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Smoke Detector
  • Secure site with restaurant and Japanese garden
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • 263 m² floor space in a modern building with sea view
  • 9 parking spaces
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste Bureaux 2,831 SF Negotiable $13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,221 /YR HT-HC $3,102 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor, Ste Bureaux

Size
2,831 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.10 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,221 /YR HT-HC $3,102 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste Bureaux

Size 2,831 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.48 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $4,187 /YR $348.90 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Smoke Detector
  • 263 m² floor space in a modern building with sea view
  • Secure site with restaurant and Japanese garden
  • 9 parking spaces

Property Overview

In a modern, high-quality office building ideally located near major highways and less than 1 km from the L2, we are offering a second-floor office space (R+2) for rent or purchase. Situated within a secure, gated site featuring a stunning Japanese garden and an on-site restaurant, these offices are wheelchair accessible and perfect for a company seeking convenient access while enjoying the modernity of offices with sea views.

Year Built
2000 - 2009
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.