Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 409 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $24.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,892 /YR HT-HC $824.31 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • June 01, 2026
  • Leasehold Rights: $47,103
  • Rental Charges:
    $1,413 /SF/YR $117.76 /SF/MO $577,988 /YR $48,166 /MO
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Display Window
  • Agency Fee: $4,710
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 409 SF 3/6/9 $24.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,892 /YR HT-HC $824.31 /MO HT-HC Retail - June 01, 2026

Ground

Size
409 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$24.18 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,892 /YR HT-HC $824.31 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026

Ground

Size 409 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $24.18 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

  • Leasehold Rights: $47,103
  • Agency Fee: $4,710
  • Rental Charges:
    $1,413 /SF/YR $117.76 /SF/MO $577,988 /YR $48,166 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Display Window

Property Facts

Total Space Available 409 SF
No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1850 - 1859

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

Haven Immobilier is offering for sale a business with an exceptional location in the heart of Le Panier, the most tourist-friendly neighborhood in Marseille. The premises currently house a renowned wine cellar, recognized as the oldest in Marseille, operating since 1899. This historic and authentic space presents a rare opportunity to take over an existing business with a strong identity. Alternatively, it can be transformed to develop a new concept, depending on your project. Sale price for the business: €44,800 Option to also purchase the property itself for an additional €160,000

Fitness Park Group
  • Listing ID: 40090959

  • Date on Market: 4/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13002 Marseille