Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Offices in excellent condition.
  • Reversible heat pump system.
  • Accessible to people with reduced mobility.
  • Ideally located in the North sector, close to major highways.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
27
Levelers
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 10,656 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,434 /YR HT-HC $7,286 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $23,316 /YR $1,943 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $11,658 /YR $971.49 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 10,656 SF 3/6/9 $8.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,434 /YR HT-HC $7,286 /MO HT-HC Office Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
10,656 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,434 /YR HT-HC $7,286 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 10,656 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.20 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $23,316 /YR $1,943 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $11,658 /YR $971.49 /MO
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout

Property Overview

WERIZ, an independent and local player in the commercial real estate market in the Aix-Marseille-Provence metropolitan area, offers office spaces for rent in Marseille. These spaces, in excellent condition, are wheelchair accessible and equipped with an elevator. Ideally located in the northern sector, close to major highways, they feature air conditioning, ERP compliance potential, renovated floors, partitioned offices, and outdoor parking spaces.

Distribution Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
1950 - 1959
Construction
Steel

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40323529

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13014 Marseille

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
R+1 Bureaux 990 Immédiate 75 HT/HC/m²/an 20 m²/an HT 15% HT + TVA du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur Bail 3/6/9 ans Nous consulter Trimestriel d'avance
Total 990 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback