Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Residential building with commercial spaces.
  • Established area with all services.
  • Central location.
  • Good connectivity.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 646 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.57 /SF/YR EXCL $1.71 /SF/MO EXCL $13,286 /YR EXCL $1,107 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Commercial space for rent, 60 m², located in the Torrent Llops area, one of the most dynamic areas of Martorell, just a few meters from the Rambla de Les Bòbiles. The property features a storefront that ensures excellent visibility and motorized shutters for added convenience and security. It is equipped with air conditioning with a heat pump, has two restrooms, and is delivered with utilities already activated, allowing for immediate occupancy. This space is ideal for offices, professional workspaces, or any type of commercial activity that does not require an exhaust system. The area is known for its constant pedestrian traffic, offering a great opportunity to attract customers. Terms include a two-month security deposit.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Bright and visible.
  • Area with high foot traffic.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Display Window
  • Multiple possibilities.
  • Good connectivity.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 646 SF Negotiable $20.57 /SF/YR EXCL $1.71 /SF/MO EXCL $13,286 /YR EXCL $1,107 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
646 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.57 /SF/YR EXCL $1.71 /SF/MO EXCL $13,286 /YR EXCL $1,107 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 646 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.57 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space

Property Facts

Total Space Available 646 SF
No. Units 27
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built 1990 - 1999

About the Property

Residential building with commercial spaces located in a central area with high commercial and service activity.

Nearby Major Retailers

Lidl
Caixabank
  • Listing ID: 40567791