Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
34130 Mauguio 80,740 SF Industrial Building $11,333,256 ($140.37/SF)

Some information has been automatically translated.
Sale Notes
FOR SALE - WAREHOUSE / LOGISTICS 7,501 m² - MAUGUIO (near Montpellier)
Real estate complex including:
5,300 m² of usable space dedicated to activities/warehouses
893 m² of usable office space (open layouts, customizable to needs)
Land characteristics:
Total land area: 1.5 hectares
Modular spaces allowing adaptation to user needs
Accessibility:
Strategic location, in immediate proximity to:
- Highway A9 and A709, 5 minutes away
- Direct connection to the future Road Link (scheduled for service in 2027)
- Planned connection: freight zone linked to RD66 via RD189, upgraded to 2x2 lanes between the newly created roundabout and the Cabesto intersection
Timeline:
- Road link construction: 2nd half of 2026
- Expected delivery of the new connection: 2027
Project highlights:
- Flexible and adaptable spaces
- Premium location with optimal highway access
- High logistics and commercial development potential thanks to ongoing infrastructure projects
Key features:
- 5,300 m² of usable space for activities/warehouses
- 893 m² of usable office space, customizable (open layouts)
- 75 parking spaces
- 6 truck loading docks
- Ceiling height under beams: 7.5m
Real estate complex including:
5,300 m² of usable space dedicated to activities/warehouses
Land characteristics:
Total land area: 1.5 hectares
Modular spaces allowing adaptation to user needs
Accessibility:
Strategic location, in immediate proximity to:
- Highway A9 and A709, 5 minutes away
Timeline:
- Road link construction: 2nd half of 2026
- Expected delivery of the new connection: 2027
Project highlights:
- Flexible and adaptable spaces
- Premium location with optimal highway access
Key features:
- 5,300 m² of usable space for activities/warehouses
- 75 parking spaces
- 6 truck loading docks
- Ceiling height under beams: 7.5m
Property Facts
| Price | $11,333,256 | Property Type | Industrial |
| Price Per SF | $140.37 | Rentable Building Area | 80,740 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price | $11,333,256 |
| Price Per SF | $140.37 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Rentable Building Area | 80,740 SF |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
"34130 Mauguio"
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.