Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(6)

• Available
  • Ground - LOT 01
  • 2,088 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,768 /YR HT-HC $1,897 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,835 /YR $319.61 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,790 /YR $149.15 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground - LOT 02
  • 2,088 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,835 /YR $319.61 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,790 /YR $149.15 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground - LOT 03
  • 2,809 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,632 /YR HT-HC $2,553 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $5,160 /YR $429.99 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,408 /YR $200.66 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground - LOT 04
  • 2,809 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $5,160 /YR $429.99 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,408 /YR $200.66 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground - LOT 05
  • 2,809 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $5,160 /YR $429.99 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,408 /YR $200.66 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground - LOT 06
  • 2,885 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,453 /YR HT-HC $2,621 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $5,298 /YR $441.53 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,473 /YR $206.04 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - LOT 01 2,088 SF Negotiable $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,768 /YR HT-HC $1,897 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground - LOT 02 2,088 SF Negotiable $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,768 /YR HT-HC $1,897 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground - LOT 03 2,809 SF Negotiable $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,632 /YR HT-HC $2,553 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground - LOT 04 2,809 SF Negotiable $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,632 /YR HT-HC $2,553 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground - LOT 05 2,809 SF Negotiable $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,632 /YR HT-HC $2,553 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground - LOT 06 2,885 SF Negotiable $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,453 /YR HT-HC $2,621 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground - LOT 01

Size
2,088 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,768 /YR HT-HC $1,897 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - LOT 02

Size
2,088 SF
Now

Ground - LOT 03

Size
2,809 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,632 /YR HT-HC $2,553 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - LOT 04

Size
2,809 SF
Now

Ground - LOT 05

Size
2,809 SF
Now

Ground - LOT 06

Size
2,885 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,453 /YR HT-HC $2,621 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - LOT 01

Size 2,088 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,790 /YR $149.15 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,835 /YR $319.61 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground - LOT 02

Size 2,088 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,790 /YR $149.15 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,835 /YR $319.61 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground - LOT 03

Size 2,809 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,408 /YR $200.66 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $5,160 /YR $429.99 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground - LOT 04

Size 2,809 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,408 /YR $200.66 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $5,160 /YR $429.99 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground - LOT 05

Size 2,809 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,408 /YR $200.66 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $5,160 /YR $429.99 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground - LOT 06

Size 2,885 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.86 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,473 /YR $206.04 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.84 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $5,298 /YR $441.53 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Arthur Loyd 77-91 offers several units for activity and office use in a new building located 6 kilometers north of MELUN. This workshop/activity space is available for rent, with the smallest unit measuring 225 m², distributed as follows: - 194 m² for workshop/storage/activity use - 31 m² for mezzanine use Other unit sizes are available. The building is conveniently located near the A5 highway. Being brand new, it offers a setup tailored to the needs of your business. Marketing fees payable by the tenant: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and charges. - Secured site with motorized gate

Property Facts

Building Size
17,394 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40446490

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77000 Melun

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurface
LOT 01RDCStockage - activités194 m²
1er étage mezzanine31 m²
LOT 02RDCStockage - activités194 m²
1er étagemezzanine31 m²
LOT 03RDCStockage - activités261 m²
1er étage mezzanine 33 m²
LOT 04 RDCStockage - activités261 m²
1er étagemezzanine33 m²
LOT 05RDCStockage - activités261 m²
1er étagemezzanine33 m²