Your email has been sent.
78490 Méré 2,260 SF of Industrial Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $1.10 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $2,495 /YR $207.92 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.51 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,142 /YR $95.13 /MO
- Finished Ceilings: 16’9”
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 2,260 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,893 /YR HT-HC $2,574 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,260 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,893 /YR HT-HC $2,574 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 2,260 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.67 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Finished Ceilings: 16’9”
Property Overview
New and bright warehouse located in the Méré industrial zone at the foot of the N12 - Walking distance to Montfort l'Amaury train station. Independent, functional site of good standing for light storage with only 2 tenants. - Office space and restrooms to be fitted out by the tenant. - Automatic ground-level sectional door: 3.50 x 4 m - 4 parking spaces available, availability JANUARY 2026, reduced charges No automotive activity allowed on site. - Inventory and lease under notarized agreement with shared costs. Available for visits with Blue Entrepôt. New warehouse of 210 m² - Méré industrial zone, direct access to N12 and Montfort l'Amaury train station.
Presented by
"78490 Méré"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.