Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground - RDC
  • 5,167 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.43 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,719 /YR HT-HC $4,060 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,189 /YR $265.78 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,711 /YR $225.91 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $87.65 /SF/YR $7.30 /SF/MO $452,884 /YR $37,740 /MO
  • Ground, Ste RDC + R+1
  • 2,476 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.43 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,344 /YR HT-HC $1,945 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,528 /YR $127.35 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,299 /YR $108.25 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $87.65 /SF/YR $7.30 /SF/MO $217,007 /YR $18,084 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - RDC 5,167 SF 3/6/9 $9.43 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,719 /YR HT-HC $4,060 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground, Ste RDC + R+1 2,476 SF 3/6/9 $9.43 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,344 /YR HT-HC $1,945 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground - RDC

Size
5,167 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.43 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,719 /YR HT-HC $4,060 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste RDC + R+1

Size
2,476 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.43 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,344 /YR HT-HC $1,945 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - RDC

Size 5,167 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.43 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,711 /YR $225.91 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $87.65 /SF/YR $7.30 /SF/MO $452,884 /YR $37,740 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,189 /YR $265.78 /MO

Ground, Ste RDC + R+1

Size 2,476 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.43 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,299 /YR $108.25 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $87.65 /SF/YR $7.30 /SF/MO $217,007 /YR $18,084 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,528 /YR $127.35 /MO

Property Overview

AP CONSEIL offers for rent an independent building of 710 m² for warehouse/workshop and office use, ideally located in Méré, with immediate proximity to National Route 12 (N12) and the Mémé train station. The property includes a warehouse space with impressive height (+6M) and a sectional door, a reception area, bright offices on the ground floor and upper level, restrooms with showers, and a kitchen area. Outside, you'll find a spacious lot with numerous private parking spaces and a charging station for electric/hybrid rechargeable vehicles. This is a functional and easily accessible property, ideal for artisanal, logistics, or tertiary activities. Feel free to contact me to schedule a visit. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39568955

  • Date on Market: 2/25/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78490 Méré

Bat / EtageTypeSurfacePrixPrix /m2Disponibilité
RDC ENTREPÔT48086SOUS UN MOIS