Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 506 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,171 /YR HT-HC $597.57 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $772.25 /YR $64.35 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,744 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,717 /YR HT-HC $2,060 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,662 /YR $221.82 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 506 SF 3/6/9 $14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,171 /YR HT-HC $597.57 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 1,744 SF 3/6/9 $14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,717 /YR HT-HC $2,060 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
506 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,171 /YR HT-HC $597.57 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,744 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,717 /YR HT-HC $2,060 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 506 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $772.25 /YR $64.35 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

1st Floor

Size 1,744 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.17 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.53 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $2,662 /YR $221.82 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Located in the heart of the Phare business district in Bordeaux Mérignac, FAIR-RE offers three office floors for rent. Just 200 meters from a tram stop, close to major roadways, and near all amenities. Private offices Open space Meeting room Very good overall condition Renovation in progress Bright offices Wood flooring Reversible air conditioning Movable partitions Men/Women restrooms Electrical and RJ45 wiring 7 parking spaces ADA-compliant access 1st floor with elevator; facade facing Avenue Gustave Eiffel, Mérignac Ground floor, rear section Location/Transportation: Tram Le Haillan Rostand (Tramways) Bus Highway Airport Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,250 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36969481

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33700 Mérignac

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1er étage Bureaux 162 Immédiate 130 HT/HC/m²/an 14 m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT, à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance