Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,184 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.27 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,555 /YR HT-HC $2,296 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,591 /YR $215.89 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,184 SF Negotiable $23.27 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,555 /YR HT-HC $2,296 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,184 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.27 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,555 /YR HT-HC $2,296 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,184 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.27 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.19 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $2,591 /YR $215.89 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

We are offering, in the Actipôle area of Metz, an office space for rent on the 1st floor of a fully renovated building, which includes: - 1 reception area, 1 large office/meeting room, 2 individual offices, restrooms. Reversible air conditioning, storage closets, high-end features! 3 parking spaces. - Taxation: VAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Heating: Individual - Number of parking spaces: 2 - Handicap access - Alarm system - Restrooms - Fiber optic internet - Parking type: Outdoor - Insulation: Roof and walls

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
2010 - 2019

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39776941

  • Date on Market: 3/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 57070 Metz